?

Log in

No account? Create an account

yokodiary's Journal

Name:
関ジャニ∞のピーターパン
Membership:
Open
Posting Access:
Select Members
Hello everyone and welcome to yokodiary! Here you'll find Yokoyama Yuu's translated JWeb entries. I, skycouldfall, will be translating it for your enjoyment. Yoko needs more love and this is my way of showing you his awesomeness. :)

Disclaimer:

I am in no way fluent in Japanese, I'm still learning so I can't say these will be 100% correct. I'm mostly doing it for fun and to try to improve my Japanese, so bear that in mind.

Affiliates:
daisetsuna_hi
ryo_watch
baru_says


layout
>Profile

Name: 横山裕
Name (romaji): Yokoyama Yu
Real name: Yokoyama Kimitaka
Profession: Singer and actor
Date of Birth: 1981-May-09
Birthplace: Osaka
Height: 176cm
Weight: 60kg
Star Sign: Taurus
Blood Type: A
Talent Agency: Johnny's Entertainment

Statistics